728x90 AdSpace

Latest Article

Karachi Local Bodies Election Winner Results 2015 Live UC Candidates List Sindh




Karachi Local Bodies Elections Result 2015 Candidates List Sindh Candidates list  all the  Winner List information about the UC ward number guide for 3rd phase result Live Update News  of Sindh local body election Candidates list for 3rd phase of Sindh local body election 5th December 2015 the MQM PTI and PPP are main  5 dec 2015 District Municipal Committee Town Committee Union Council  UC Karachi Sindh UC Chairman and Ward Wise Result 2015 Phase-3 EPC  Karachi Central District Karachi East District


Baldiyati Election 2015

List of Districts in Karachi 

South Lyari Town
Saddar Town
East Jamshed Town
Gulshan Town
West Baldia Town
Kiamari Town
Orangi Town
S.I.T.E. Town
Central Gulberg Town
Liaquatabad Town
New Karachi Town
North Nazimabad Town
Malir Malir Town
Bin Qasim Town
Gadap Town
Korangi Korangi Town
Landhi Town
Shah Faisal Town

Union Councils of Karachi



  1. Lyari Town
  2. Saddar Town
  3. Jamshed Town
  4. Gadap Town
  5. SITE Town
  6. Kemari Town
  7. Shah Faisal Town
  8. Korangi Town
  9. Landhi Town
  10. Bin Qasim Town
  11. Malir Town
  12. Gulshan-e-Iqbal Town
  13. Liaquatabad Town
  14. North Nazimabad Town
  15. Gulberg Town
  16. New Karachi Town
  17. Orangi Town
  18. Baldia Town



Local Bodies Elections Result 2015 


Update Soon.



Baldia Town
Union Council

Baldia Town
UC 1 Gulshan-e-Ghazi
UC 2 Ittehad Town
UC 3 Islam Nagar
UC 4 Nai Abadi
UC 5 Saeedabad
UC 6 Muslim Mujahid Colony
UC 7 Muhajir Camp
UC 8 Rasheedabad
Bin Qasim Town
Union Council

BinQasimTown
UC 1 Ibrahim Hyderi
UC 2 Rehri
UC 3 Cattle Colony
UC 4 Qaidabad
UC 5 Landhi Colony
UC 6 Gulshan-e-Hadeed
UC 7 Gaghar

Gadap Town
Union Council

GadapTown
UC 1 Murad Memon Goth
UC 2 Darsano Chana
UC 3 Gadap
UC 4 Gujro
UC 5 Songal
UC 6 Maymarabad
UC 7 Yousuf Goth
UC 8 Manghopir
Gulberg Town
Union Council

GulbergTown
UC 1 Azizabad
UC 2 Karimabad
UC 3 Aisha Manzil
UC 4 Ancholi
UC 5 Naseerabad
UC 6 Yaseenabad
UC 7 Water Pump
UC 8 Shafiq Mill Colony
Gulshan Town
Union Council

GulshanTown
UC 1 Delhi Mercantile Society
UC 2 Civic Centre
UC 3 Pir Ilahi Buksh Colony
UC 4 Essa Nagri
UC 5 Gulshan-e-Iqbal
UC 6 Gillani Railway Station
UC 7 Shanti Nagar
UC 8 Jamali Colony
UC 9 Gulshan-e-Iqbal II
UC 10 Pehlwan Goth
UC 11 Matrovil Colony
UC 12 Gulzar-e-Hijri
UC 13 Safooran Goth
Jamshed Town
Union Council

JamshedTown
UC 1 Akhtar Colony
UC 2 Manzoor Colony
UC 3 Azam Basti
UC 4 Chanesar Goth
UC 5 Mahmudabad
UC 6 P.E.C.H.S. (Pakistan Employees Co-operative Housing Society)
UC 7 P.E.C.H.S. II
UC 8 Jut Line
UC 9 Central Jacob Lines
UC 10 Jamshed Quarters
UC 11 Garden East
UC 12 Soldier Bazar
UC 13 Pakistan Quarters
Kemari Town
Union Council

KemariTown
UC 1 Bhutta Village
UC 2 Sultanabad
UC 3 Kiamari
UC 4 Baba Bhit
UC 5 Machar Colony
UC 6 Maripur
UC 7 SherShah
UC 8 Gabo Pat
Korangi Town
Union Council

KorangiTown
UC 1 Bilal Colony
UC 2 Nasir Colony
UC 3 Chakra Goth
UC 4 Mustafa Taj Colony
UC 5 Hundred Quarters
UC 6 Gulzar Colony
UC 7 Korangi Sector 33
UC 8 Zaman Town
UC 9 Hasrat Mohani Colony
Landhi Town
Union Council

LandhiTown
UC 1 Muzafarabad
UC 2 Muslimabad
UC 3 Dawood Chowrangi
UC 4 Moinabad
UC 5 Sharafi Goth
UC 6 Bhutto Nagar
UC 7 Khawaja Ajmeer Colony
UC 8 Landhi
UC 9 Awami Colony
UC 10 Burmee Colony
UC 11 Korangi
UC 12 Sherabad
Liaquatabad Town
Union Council

LiaquatabadTown
UC 1 Rizvia Society (R.C.H.S.)
UC 2 Firdous Colony
UC 3 Super Market
UC 4 Dak Khana
UC 5 Qasimabad
UC 6 Bandhani Colony
UC 7 Sharifabad
UC 8 Commercial Area
UC 9 Mujahid Colony
UC 10 Nazimabad
UC 11 Abbasi Shaheed
Lyari Town
Union Council
LyariTown
UC 1 Agra Taj Colony
UC 2 Daryaabad
UC 3 Nawabad
UC 4 Khada Memon Society
UC 5 Baghdadi
UC 6 Baghdadi UC 7 Shah Baig Line
UC 8 Bihar Colony
UC 9 Ragiwara
UC 10 Singo Line
UC 11 Chakiwara
UC 12 Allama Iqbal Colony
Malir Town
Union Council

MalirTown
UC 1 Model Colony
UC 2 Kala Board
UC 3 Saudabad
UC 4 Khokhra Par
UC 5 Jafar-e-Tayyar
UC 6 Gharibabad
UC 7 Ghazi Brohi Goth
New Karachi Town
Union Council

NewKarachiTown
UC 1 Kalyana
UC 2 Sir Syed Colony
UC 3 Fatima Jinnah Colony
UC 4 Godhra
UC 5 Abu Zar Ghaffari
UC 6 Hakim Ahsan
UC 7 Madina Colony
UC 8 Faisal Colony
UC 9 Khamiso Goth
UC 10 Mustufa Colony
UC 11 Khawaja Ajmeer Nagri
UC 12 Gulshan-e-Saeed
UC 13 Shah Nawaz Bhutto Colony
North Nazimabad Town
Union Council

NorthNazimabadTown
UC 1 Paposh Nagar
UC 2 Pahar Ganj
UC 3 Khandu Goth
UC 4 Hyderi
UC 5 Sakhi Hassan
UC 6 Farooq-e-Azam
UC 7 Nusrat Bhutto Colony
UC 8 Shadman Town
UC 9 Buffer Zone
UC 10 Buffer Zone II
Orangi Town
Union Council

OrangiTown
UC 1 Mominabad
UC 2 Haryana Colony
UC 3 Hanifabad
UC 4 Mohammad Nagar
UC 5 Madina Colony
UC 6 Ghaziabad
UC 7 Chisti Nagar
UC 8 Bilal Colony
UC 9 Iqbal Baloch Colony
UC 10 Gabol Colony
UC 11 Data Nagar
UC 12 Mujahidabad
UC 13 Baloch Goth
Saddar Town
Union Council

SaddarTown
UC 1 Old Haji Camp
UC 2 Garden
UC 3 Kharadar
UC 4 City Railway Colony
UC 5 Nanak Wara
UC 6 Gazdarabad
UC 7 Millat Nagar/Islam Pura
UC 8 Saddar
UC 9 Civil Line
UC 10 Clifton
UC 11 Kehkashan
Shah Faisal Town
Union Council

ShahFaisalTown
UC 1 Natha Khan Goth
UC 2 Pak Sadat Colony
UC 3 Shah Faisal Colony
UC 4 Raita Plot
UC 5 Moria Khan Goth
UC 6 Rafa-e-Aam Society
UC 7 Al-Falah Society
S.I.T.E. Town (Sindh Industrial & Trading Estate)
Union Council

SiteTown
UC 1 Pak Colony
UC 2 Old Golimar
UC 3 Jahanabad
UC 4 Metrovil
UC 5 Bhawani Chali
UC 6 Frontier Colony
UC 7 Banaras Colony
UC 8 Qasba Colony
UC 9 Islamia Colony

LIVE RESULT 2015


Party Punjab Sindh
PTI 262 09
PML-N 1028 12
PPP 110 39
MQM 0 122
JI 2 11
IND 1001 28
Others 37 14
Karachi Local Bodies Election Winner Results 2015 Live UC Candidates List Sindh
  • Title : Karachi Local Bodies Election Winner Results 2015 Live UC Candidates List Sindh
  • Posted by :
  • Date : 05:57
  • Labels :





  • Blogger Comments
  • Facebook Comments

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Top